Skip to event details
Oct 20Tuesday
3:00 PMDoors / ET
$0Cover charge
75+HD TVs
VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid
No cover Walk-ins welcome No dress code

Every point in the Champions League league phase decides who goes straight to the round of 16 and who faces an extra playoff tie. VfB Stuttgart host Atlético Madrid on Tuesday, October 20, and Grails Miami in Wynwood shows the match on every screen.

Two distinct club identities meet at the MHPArena. Stuttgart carry deep Swabian pride and a Cannstatter Kurve that turns European nights loud. Atlético Madrid, the Colchoneros, spent the 2010s defining compact, patient defending that made opponents earn every chance. A German host against a Spanish side built on grit usually means a tight, physical ninety minutes where a single moment can swing the table.

Match Details
Tuesday, October 20, 2026
Kickoff: 3:00 PM ET
Competition: UEFA Champions League, League Phase
Stadium: MHPArena, Stuttgart
Watch at: Grails Miami, Wynwood

Where to Catch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid in Miami

• 75+ TVs across indoor and outdoor areas
• One of the largest outdoor patios in Wynwood
• Full match sound on the main feed
• Full bar with signature cocktails, craft beer, spirits
• No cover

The Lineup
Home: VfB Stuttgart
Away: Atlético Madrid
Stage: UEFA Champions League, League Phase

Tuesday afternoon Champions League suits Grails: screens on every wall, a cold drink on the patio, space for your group. Stay past the final whistle while the table talk heats up.


En Español

Para los colchoneros de Miami y los seguidores del fútbol alemán, la cita es el martes 20 de octubre: el Atlético de Madrid visita al VfB Stuttgart en la fase liga de la Champions, y Grails Miami en Wynwood lo pone en todas sus pantallas.

En este formato, los ocho primeros pasan directo a octavos y del noveno al vigesimocuarto juegan una eliminatoria extra, así que cada punto pesa. El Atlético hizo durante años del orden y el sacrificio su sello, y en Stuttgart lo espera una grada que no deja de empujar.

Detalles del Partido
Martes 20 de octubre de 2026
Inicio: 3:00 PM ET
UEFA Champions League, fase liga
MHPArena, Stuttgart
Dónde verlo: Grails Miami, Wynwood

Dónde Ver VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid en Miami

• Más de 75 pantallas en interiores y exteriores
• Uno de los patios al aire libre más grandes de Wynwood
• Audio completo del partido en la señal principal
• Barra completa con cócteles, cerveza artesanal y destilados
• Sin cover

Un martes de Champions sabe mejor con mesa en el patio y algo frío en la mano. Al pitazo final, quédate a comentar el resultado.

See the Grails Experience Venue showcase, what makes Grails different, inside Grails Miami, and what guests are saying.

Miami's #1 Sports Bar, and a whole lot more

Highlights

  • 75+ HD TVs
  • Sneaker-themed lounge
  • Covered Miami Vice patio
  • Craft cocktails
  • Hyper-local beer
  • Sneaker cocktail
Inside Grails Miami with sneaker-themed bar, red booths, and big-screen TVs Friends toasting the famous Grails sneaker cocktail in Wynwood Five friends at the covered Miami Vice patio at Grails Miami with cocktails Grails Miami interior with patrons at lounge seating and bar

Located in Wynwood, Miami, Grails is more than your average sports bar. It's an experience. We bring together hyper-local beers, hand-crafted cocktails by world-class mixologists, and unique shareable dishes, all packed inside a fun and welcoming atmosphere.

The Grails Experience spans three rooms. An indoor "sneaker-themed" sports lounge decked out with one-of-a-kind art pieces and rare sneakers on display. A colorful, spacious covered "Miami Vice" patio with its own patio bar, hookah service, and Miami–Wynwood palette. And The Yard, a tented adjacent space with a giant projector screen for the major game. Whichever room you're in, you'll have your sights set on one of our 75+ TVs.

Grails is the perfect location for families, large parties, or a get-together with close friends, with plentiful space and shareable drinks and dishes. Be sure to try our famous sneaker cocktails and check out our happy hour for discounts on our most popular items.

Address
2800 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127 · Get directions
Phone
(305) 912-9924
Hours
Mon   3 PM – 12 AM Tue–Wed   3 PM – 11 PM Thu   3 PM – 12 AM Fri   12 PM – 12 AM Sat   10 AM – 12 AM Sun   11 AM – 11 PM

What makes Grails different

Sneaker-themed bar interior at Grails Miami with rare sneakers on display

The World’s First Sneaker-Themed Restaurant & Bar

Hand-restored, well-known sneaker grails line our walls, collected from collaborations and drops throughout the last two decades. Our indoor lounge feels less like a sports bar and more like a sneakerhead’s dream living room, with red booths, ambient lighting, and a custom sneaker bar centerpiece.

Whether you’re a hypebeast, a casual collector, or just here for the wings, the indoor lounge is a vibe, and unlike any other sports bar in Miami.

The Grails Miami covered Miami Vice patio at night: a packed crowd on lounge couches under a tented, string-lit roof with multiple TVs and Wynwood murals

The Covered “Miami Vice” Patio & The Yard

Spacious. Vibrant. Pure Miami. The covered Miami Vice patio seats up to 120 across multiple table configurations and has its own patio bar, with TVs angled for visibility from every seat. The Yard sits adjacent under a giant tent with a projector screen for the major game. Hookah service runs all evening on the patio.

The color palette pulls straight from Miami Vice: pinks, teals, neon accents. The patio walls flow with rotating mural work that fits Wynwood’s art-district vibe.

A smiling Grails Miami bartender holding the signature Holy Grail 1 sneaker-shaped cocktail vessel behind the bar

The Famous “Sneaker Cocktail”

Yes, you really do drink it from a Jordan-inspired sneaker. The Grails sneaker cocktail is our most-photographed creation, equal parts conversation piece and craft cocktail. It’s been featured in local press, racked up millions of Instagram impressions, and is now a Wynwood rite of passage.

Pair it with shareable dishes from the full menu or post up at the bar with a flight of hyper-local beer. There’s no other drink experience like it in Miami.

Tuna poke wonton nachos at Grails Miami: ahi tuna, mango, red onion, microgreens and spicy aioli over crispy wontons in a white bowl

Not Your “Typical” Sports Bar

Award-winning craft cocktails. Hand-crafted shareable dishes. A bartender who actually remembers your name. Hyper-local beer on tap. 75+ TVs, two full bars, and three distinct seating areas, including a Wynwood-art-district patio. Group tables for 4 to 40+. Hookah on the patio. DJ-curated music.

This isn’t beer-and-wings-on-a-flat-screen. This is the Grails Experience. It’s why we’re consistently rated Miami’s #1 sports bar.

Inside Grails Miami

Live from the patio

Follow @grailsmiami on Instagram

The watch-party crowd, the sneaker cocktails, the DJ sets, the patio at sunset. The Grails feed is the easiest way to see what tonight will look like before you head over.

Follow @grailsmiami

Trusted by Miami

Miami New Times Best of Miami: Best Sports Bar 2020, 2022, and 2025 Thrillist on Grails Miami: 'The creative cocktail menu surpasses anything you'd expect from a sports bar.' The Infatuation on Grails Miami: 'A solid place to cheer on your team — lots of outdoor seating and TVs everywhere.'

Vanessa was our bartender and she was amazing. So attentive and very patient. The food came out fast and was good. Highly recommend !!

Lexus Bonnette — 5 out of 5 on Google on

Grails Sporting Bar has consistently been a favorite of mine, and today’s visit raised the bar even higher! Our server, Austin, was incredibly attentive and guided almost our entire experience with excellent recommendations from the drinks to the hookah flavor and the food. His service made our visit that much more enjoyable. They even changed it to the game I wanted to watch!!! The manager, Booker T, also stopped by to make sure we were having a great time. He warmly welcomed us back to Miami and invited us to return, making us feel truly appreciated. With an amazing atmosphere, attentive service, and welcoming hospitality, this spot continues to deliver a great experience. We’ll definitely be back!

Rondan Ballard — 5 out of 5 on Google on

My boyfriend and I are visiting for the night and decided to stop by and patronize. Vanessa was our waitress and she was absolutely amazing and extremely attentive to our needs. The manager, Booker T was extremely nice. Came over and introduced himself and also checked on us more than once. The food was also great, extremely fresh and there was not a long wait. We will definitely be back when we come back to the city off of the service alone. ❤️

Tonie McCormick — 5 out of 5 on Google on

Reviews by ReplyOnTheFly

Frequently asked questions


Looking for the best bar to watch Champions League in Miami? Grails Miami in Wynwood is the spot — see every upcoming Champions League watch party at Grails on our schedule.

Grails is Miami's #1 Restaurant & Bar to Watch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid
If you're looking for bars to watch soccer in Miami, look no further. Matches are best enjoyed with a group of friends at our Wynwood, Miami bar, Grails. Soccer is more than just a sport - it's a way of life. And what better place to watch the beautiful game than at Miami's premier soccer bar? At Grails, you'll find everything you need to enjoy the match, from ice-cold beers and delicious food to 75+ HD TVs and a passionate soccer community. Whether you're cheering on your favorite team or simply enjoying the spectacle of the world's most popular sport, Grails is the perfect place to be. So come on down and join us for the next big soccer match!

Commonly asked VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid Questions:

Where can I watch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid in Miami?

What are the best bars to watch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid?

Can I make a reservation to watch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid at Grails?

Is Grails close to Brickell, Downtown Miami, Miami Beach, South Beach, and Coral Gables?

Does Grails Miami Charge a Cover to Watch VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid in Wynwood?

Lock in your seat for the VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid. Or email us to confirm any other game, match, or watch party we are showing this week.