Grails Miami
  • Home
  • About
  • Menu
  • Upcoming Events
  • Private Events
  • Store
  • Contact
  • Reserve a Table →
Opens 11 AM Reserve

Menu

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Cocktails
  • Miami Hurricanes football fans packed into Grails Miami in Wynwood for a Canes watch party

    Best Miami Hurricanes Bar in Miami: Canes Football Takes Over Grails Wynwood

    Looking for the best place to watch Miami Hurricanes football in Miami? If you saw what happened at Grails last season, you already know: when the Canes play, Wynwood turns orange and green.

    Miami Hurricanes football isn’t just another game we put on a TV.

    It’s Miami.

    And at Grails Miami in Wynwood, Canes game days became some of our biggest, loudest and most electric football watch parties last season.

    The jerseys came out. The patio filled up. The drinks were flowing. Every touchdown had the room on its feet.

    For the 2026 Miami Hurricanes football season, we’re turning it up again.

    If you’re looking for a Miami Hurricanes bar in Miami, a place to watch an away game with other Canes fans, or somewhere to meet your crew before or after a home game at Hard Rock Stadium, Grails is built for it.

    Miami Hurricanes fans in orange and green gear hug and cheer during a football watch party under the tent at Grails Miami

    Miami Hurricanes Football Hits Different at Grails

    You can watch a football game almost anywhere.

    A Miami Hurricanes watch party should feel different.

    At Grails, 75+ TVs put the game throughout the venue, while our massive projector gives the biggest Canes matchups the big-game treatment they deserve.

    Then there’s the crowd.

    When Miami makes a big play, you’re not celebrating at a quiet table while another game plays on the TV beside you.

    You’re surrounded by Miami.

    Orange and green jerseys. Canes fans yelling at the screen. Tables celebrating together. Drinks in the air. The entire room reacting to the same play.

    That’s what Hurricanes football at Grails became last season.

    And that’s what we’re bringing back for 2026.

    Packed crowd of Miami Hurricanes fans in green and orange jerseys cheering during a football watch party under the Grails tent

    Last Season, Canes Fans Turned Grails Up

    Last season showed us exactly how much demand there is for a true Miami Hurricanes watch-party atmosphere in Miami.

    The biggest Hurricanes games didn’t feel like ordinary Saturdays at a sports bar.

    They felt like events.

    Groups arrived early. Canes gear took over the room. The patio became a sea of orange and green. Big plays brought people out of their seats.

    It wasn’t something we had to manufacture for a photograph.

    Miami Hurricanes fans created the atmosphere themselves.

    That’s why we’re leaning even harder into Canes football this season.

    If you were with us last year, you know.

    If you weren’t, 2026 is your chance.

    Two young women in green and orange wigs and Miami Hurricanes tank tops throw up 'The U' hand sign at a Grails watch party table with a Bud Light bucket of beers.

    Watch Every Miami Hurricanes Game in Miami

    Home or away, Grails shows every Miami Hurricanes football game.

    That matters particularly for away games.

    You may not be traveling to Stanford, Clemson, North Carolina, Notre Dame or Wake Forest with the team — but that doesn’t mean you should be watching Miami football alone on your couch.

    Meet your crew in Wynwood and watch the Canes surrounded by people who actually care about the game.

    For marquee Miami Hurricanes matchups, expect the kind of game-day environment Grails is known for: packed tables, big screens and a room focused on the Canes.

    Bearded Miami Hurricanes fan in orange-and-green U shirt points at TV, celebrating during a game watch party at Grails Miami.

    The 2026 Miami Hurricanes Season Starts September 4

    Miami begins its 2026 football season on Friday, September 4 against Stanford, with a 9 p.m. Eastern kickoff.

    That’s a perfect opening-night watch party in Wynwood.

    Then the Canes return to Miami for their home opener against Florida A&M on September 10 before a schedule that includes Clemson, Florida State, North Carolina, Notre Dame, Virginia Tech and other major matchups.

    And there is one date every Canes fan already knows is going to be different:

    Miami vs. Florida State

    When the Hurricanes and Seminoles meet, there is no such thing as a casual watch party.

    Miami hosts Florida State on October 17, and Grails will be ready for one of the biggest nights of the college football season in South Florida.

    If you’re planning on watching Miami–FSU at Grails, don’t wait until game day to figure out where you’re sitting.

    Miami Hurricanes fans in orange and green jerseys cheer and celebrate during a football watch party on the covered patio at Grails Wynwood.

    75+ TVs. Massive Projector. No Bad Seat.

    One of the reasons Grails works so well for college football is simple: you can actually see the game.

    Grails features:

    75+ TVs throughout the venue
    A massive projector for major games
    Indoor Sneaker Lounge
    Covered Miami Vice patio
    The Yard for major watch-party environments
    Two full bars
    Food and shareable game-day dishes
    Beer, cocktails and our signature sneaker cocktails
    Tables for small groups and large parties
    No cover charge

    You can come with two people or bring the entire group chat.

    And because Grails shows college football from around the country, you don’t have to sacrifice the rest of Saturday’s games to watch Miami.

    But when the Canes are playing a marquee matchup, the U becomes the main event.

    Miami Hurricanes fans in orange and green team gear pose with pom-poms at a packed Grails watch party.

    Going to the Game? Make Grails Part of Game Day

    Miami plays its home football games at Hard Rock Stadium in Miami Gardens.

    Grails is in Wynwood, making it a natural meeting point for fans staying or living around Downtown Miami, Brickell, Edgewater, Midtown, the Design District, Miami Beach and surrounding neighborhoods.

    Going to Hard Rock Stadium?

    Meet your group at Grails before heading north.

    Not going to the stadium?

    Stay in Wynwood and watch the game with us.

    Either way, Hurricanes football doesn’t have to begin and end at kickoff.

    Miami Hurricanes fans in orange and green gear cheer and react during a game watch party at Grails Miami.

    Looking for a Miami Hurricanes Bar Near Brickell, Downtown or Miami Beach?

    If you’re searching for where to watch Miami Hurricanes football near Brickell, Downtown Miami, Edgewater, Midtown, the Design District or Miami Beach, Wynwood puts Grails in the middle of it all.

    That’s especially useful for visitors.

    You don’t have to know Miami well or hunt around for a television showing the game.

    Come to Grails.

    The Canes will be on.

    More Than a Sports Bar — It’s a Miami Game Day

    Miami Hurricanes football deserves a Miami atmosphere.

    That’s what makes watching the Canes at Grails different.

    You’re in Wynwood. You’re surrounded by Miami sports fans. The game is everywhere you look. The bar is moving. The patio is alive.

    And when Miami scores, the entire place knows it.

    Last season gave us a glimpse of what Hurricanes football at Grails can become.

    This season, we’re going bigger.

    Group of Miami Hurricanes fans in orange and green gear pose with a giant Sebastian the Ibis cutout during a game watch party at Grails.

    Where Can I Watch Miami Hurricanes Football in Miami?

    You can watch every Miami Hurricanes football game at Grails Miami in Wynwood. Grails features 75+ TVs, a massive projector and indoor and outdoor viewing areas for Canes fans throughout the 2026 college football season.

    Does Grails Show Miami Hurricanes Away Games?

    Yes. Grails shows Miami Hurricanes home and away games, making it a destination for Canes fans who want a watch-party atmosphere even when Miami is playing outside South Florida.

    Where Can Miami Hurricanes Fans Watch Games in Wynwood?

    Miami Hurricanes fans can watch Canes football at Grails Miami, located at 2800 N Miami Ave in Wynwood. Grails hosts Miami Hurricanes watch parties throughout the season and is easily accessible from Midtown, Edgewater, Downtown Miami, Brickell, the Design District and Miami Beach.

    Does Grails Show the Miami vs. Florida State Game?

    Yes. Grails shows the Miami Hurricanes vs. Florida State Seminoles rivalry game along with every Miami Hurricanes game. Miami hosts Florida State on October 17 during the 2026 season, and reservations are strongly recommended for major Hurricanes games.

    Four smiling young women pose together holding a large Miami Hurricanes U logo sign at a sports bar watch party.

    Make Grails Your Home for Miami Hurricanes Football

    Last season, Canes fans showed us what happens when Miami football takes over Grails.

    Now we’re ready to do it again.

    Bring the jerseys.

    Bring the group chat.

    Bring the noise.

    Whether Miami is playing at Hard Rock Stadium or hundreds of miles away, you’ll have a place in Wynwood where the Canes are the game that matters.

    Every Miami Hurricanes game. All season long.

    📍 Grails Miami
    2800 N Miami Ave
    Wynwood, Miami, FL 33127

    Reserve your table early for marquee games and visit our Miami Hurricanes Watch Party page for the complete 2026 schedule and upcoming Canes games.

    It’s all about the U.

  • El Clásico Comes to Wynwood: Real Madrid vs. Barcelona at Grails Miami

    Highlights: • 70+ TVs with full match sound • Indoor Sneaker Lounge & “Miami Vice” Patio • Bottomless Mimosas Brunch 10 AM–4 PM • $25 Beer Buckets • $35 Pitchers of Margaritas & Sangria • Miami’s Best Wings & Tacos • World-Famous Sneaker Cocktails • DJs During Halftime • Voted Best Sports Bar in Miami

    El Clásico Comes to Wynwood: Real Madrid vs Barcelona at Grails Miami

    Every soccer fan knows there’s nothing like El Clásico — the legendary battle between Real Madrid and Barcelona. This October 26th, Miami fans can experience the world’s biggest rivalry right here in Wynwood at Grails Sports Bar, Miami’s home for football and flavor.

    With doors opening at 10 AM and kickoff at 11:15 AM ET, Grails transforms into a mini Bernabéu and Camp Nou rolled into one. Fans will pack the Miami Vice patio and Sneaker Lounge for a day of brunch, drinks, chants, and goals — all with full match sound on 70 HD screens.

    A Brunch Made for Soccer Fans

    Start your morning early with our Bottomless Mimosas Brunch from 10 AM to 4 PM. Fuel up with $7 tacos, Miami’s best wings, and quesadillas starting at $9 while cheering for your team. Grab a $25 beer bucket or a $35 pitcher of Margaritas or Sangria, and try our iconic Sneaker Cocktails — a true Grails original.

    Why Grails Is Miami’s El Clásico Destination

    From the Sneaker Lounge indoors to the open-air patio outside, Grails offers the best view in the house no matter where you sit. Our crowd brings together fans from Spain, Latin America, and all over Miami — creating a stadium-like energy that no other sports bar can match.

    When the whistle blows, you’ll hear chants in Spanish and English, the clinking of pitchers, and the roar of every goal. It’s a global football celebration done the Wynwood way.

    Plan Your Match Day

    Date: Saturday, October 26, 2025 | Kickoff: 11:15 AM ET | Doors Open: 10 AM
    Location: Grails Sports Bar – Wynwood, Miami | 2800 N Miami Ave

    Arrive early for brunch and the best seats. Stay late for post-match DJs and celebration vibes. No cover — just good food, great fans, and the world’s greatest match on every screen.

    After El Clásico — The Party Continues

    Once the final whistle blows, the fun doesn’t stop. Stick around for DJ sets, photo ops in the Sneaker Lounge, and the signature Miami vibe that keeps Grails packed long after the game ends.

    Visit Grails Miami

    Address: 2800 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127

    Hours: Mon–Thu 4 PM–12 AM

    Fri 12 PM–1 AM

    Sat 10 AM–1 AM

    Sun 10 AM–12 AM

    See all events: grailsmiami.com/events-calendar

    If you’re searching “where to watch El Clásico in Miami” or “best soccer bar in Wynwood,” you’ve already found it. At Grails Miami, every goal hits harder — surrounded by fans, flavor, and Wynwood’s electric energy.

    Reserve Now: Reserve El Clásico

  • The Ultimate Guide to Watching Sports in Wynwood: Why Grails Is Miami’s Game-Day Home

    Highlights: • 70+ TVs with full game sound • Indoor sneaker-themed lounge & “Miami Vice” outdoor patio • Freshly crafted cocktails • Famous Sneaker Vessels • Miami’s best wings & tacos • DJs during halftime • Local beers on tap • Voted Best Sports Bar in Miami

    Fans cheering and watching a UFC fight night at Grails Sports Bar in Wynwood Miami.

    The Ultimate Guide to Watching Sports in Wynwood: Why Grails Is Miami’s Game-Day Home

    Wynwood’s art-filled streets aren’t just for murals and nightlife anymore — they’re also home to Miami’s best sports bar: Grails. With 70+ HD TVs, a massive projector, full game sound, handcrafted cocktails, and an unmatched vibe, Grails transforms every game into an experience.

    Whether it’s NFL Sunday Ticket, UFC Fight Night, college football, NBA playoffs, NHL action, or international soccer, Grails is where Miami comes to watch, eat, and celebrate.

    Miami Dolphins fans celebrating during NFL Sunday football at Grails

    What Makes a Great Sports Bar in Wynwood

    Full Sound + Every Game, Every Screen
    No silent TVs here — every seat at Grails gives you the full broadcast experience. We run synchronized feeds with full game sound during every major matchup so you never miss a highlight or replay.

    All Leagues Covered
    From NFL Sundays and Monday Night Football to UFC main cards, international soccer, and NBA or NHL matchups, Grails covers every sport that matters to Miami fans.

    Food That Hits Like a Touchdown
    Game-day eats are serious business. Grails serves Miami’s best wings, $3 tacos on Tuesdays, quesadillas, sliders, and shareables — all made for groups and big appetites.

    View the Menu See the Drinks
    Steak and burger served at Grails Miami, Miami’s top sports bar for food and drinks.

    Why Miami Sports Fans Choose Grails

    NFL Fans: Love watching every game with full Sunday Ticket coverage, beer buckets, and DJs between plays.

    College Football Fans: Cheer on the Miami Hurricanes every week surrounded by a crowd that bleeds orange and green.

    UFC Fans: Experience Fight Nights on the massive projector screen with full sound — no watered-down bar streams here.

    Soccer Fans: Catch every World Cup, La Liga, and international friendly surrounded by fans from every corner of the world.

    Hockey Fans: Follow the Florida Panthers all season long with fellow Miami fans and game-day specials.

    Miami Hurricanes fans cheering during a college football game at Grails Sports Bar Wynwood.

    The Grails Advantage

    🏆 Voted Best Sports Bar in Miami by Miami New Times
    🍔 Full Kitchen – Wings, tacos, sliders, and brunch
    🍹 Sneaker Cocktails + Pitchers – A Miami original
    🔊 Full Game Sound + 70+ TVs
    🎶 Live DJs during halftime and commercials
    🌴 Indoor Sneaker Lounge + Outdoor “Miami Vice” Patio
    📍 Located in the heart of Wynwood Art District

    Game-Day Tips for Fans

    Arrive early for the best seating and parking in Wynwood. Bring a group — the energy builds with every fan that walks in. Order sharables like tacos or wings to keep things easy and social. Try a new Sneaker Cocktail each week. Stick around after the game for DJs and post-game celebration vibes.

    Visit Grails Miami

    Address: 2800 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127
    Hours: Mon–Thu 4 PM–12 AM | Fri 12 PM–1 AM | Sat 11 AM–1 AM | Sun 11 AM–12 AM
    Reservations & Events: grailsmiami.com/events-calendar

    If you’re searching “best sports bar in Miami” or “where to watch football in Wynwood,” you’ve already found it. At Grails Miami, every play, every goal, and every knockout feels bigger — surrounded by fans, flavor, and Wynwood’s unmatched energy.

    Reserve Your Table View Menu

Grails Miami

Miami · Since 2019

2800 N Miami Ave Miami, FL 33127

(305) 912-9924
info@grailsmiami.com

Closed · Opens Soon

Watch

  • NFL Football Bar
  • College Football Bar
  • Bar to Watch Basketball
  • Miami Heat Bar
  • WNBA Bar in Miami
  • Soccer Bar Miami
  • Baseball Bar in Miami
  • Miami Hockey Bar
  • UFC Fight Bar
  • Bar to Watch Boxing
  • Tennis Bar in Miami
  • Golf Bar in Miami
  • NASCAR Bar in Miami
  • F1 Bar in Miami
  • WWE Bar in Miami
  • Horse Racing Bar in Miami
  • All Events →

Visit

  • Reservations
  • Menu
  • Wynwood Happy Hour
  • The Sneaker Vessel
  • Host an Event or Private Party
  • Wynwood Hookah Bar
  • About Grails
  • Blog
  • Contact

Stay Close

First access to events, new drops, and occasional offers. No spam, ever.

Watch more

Super Bowl Watch Party· Thursday Night Football Bar in Miami· FIFA World Cup 2026 Bar in Miami· College Football Playoff Bar· NBA Bar in Miami· World Series Bar in Miami· Stanley Cup Bar in Miami· Champions League Bar in Miami· Premier League Bar in Miami· La Liga Bar in Miami· Liga MX Bar in Miami· Brasileirão Bar in Miami· Colombia Soccer Bar in Miami· Europa League Bar in Miami· Gold Cup Bar in Miami· Copa Libertadores Bar· Concacaf Champions Cup Bar· Inter Miami Soccer Bar· Miami Dolphins Bar· Miami Hurricanes Bar· Miami Marlins Bar· Florida Panthers Bar· Wynwood Happy Hour· Wynwood Hookah Bar· Wynwood Brunch· Wynwood Restaurants· Wynwood Bars· Friday Ladies Night in Miami· Design Your Own Sneaker Workshop· Love Island Watch Party

© 2026 Cocowalk Anchor LLC d/b/a Grails Miami · Restaurant & Sports Bar

About Contact Privacy SMS Terms Directions